Administration

Rev. James A. Misko  Pastor

Rev. James A. Misko
Pastor

Rev. Doug Jeffers  Parochial Vicar

Rev. Doug Jeffers
Parochial Vicar

Cindy Gee, M. Ed.  Principal

Cindy Gee, M. Ed.
Principal

Rev. Jesse Martinez  Parochial Vicar

Rev. Jesse Martinez
Parochial Vicar

Jessica Chaffee   Director of Advancement & Development

Jessica Chaffee
Director of Advancement & Development

Erika Ferrales  Athletic Director

Erika Ferrales
Athletic Director

Faculty

Isabelle Abad-Turner  Montessori

Isabelle Abad-Turner
Montessori

Jordan Babcock  Kindergarten

Jordan Babcock
Kindergarten

Patty Townsend  Second Grade

Patty Townsend
Second Grade

Terri Kunkel  Fourth Grade

Terri Kunkel
Fourth Grade

Willie Gomez  Religion Coordinator

Willie Gomez
Religion Coordinator

William Mayer  Middle School Spanish

William Mayer
Middle School Spanish

Michael Hoffer  Music/Band

Michael Hoffer
Music/Band

Teresa Martinez  Montessori

Teresa Martinez
Montessori

Casey Foyt  First Grade

Casey Foyt
First Grade

Bronte Sheahan  Third Grade

Bronte Sheahan
Third Grade

Emily Loontjer  5th/6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies

Emily Loontjer
5th/6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies

Nikii Guerra  Middle School Math

Nikii Guerra
Middle School Math

Jackie Padilla  Middle School Science/STEM

Jackie Padilla
Middle School Science/STEM

Pilar Castrejon  Art

Pilar Castrejon
Art

Chris Rethlake  PreK

Chris Rethlake
PreK

Polly Stevens  First Grade

Polly Stevens
First Grade

Nikol Michailos  Third Grade

Nikol Michailos
Third Grade

Julie Davis  5th/6th Grade Math & Science

Julie Davis
5th/6th Grade Math & Science

Beth Foley  Middle School Language Arts/ French Elective

Beth Foley
Middle School Language Arts/ French Elective

Vivian Conway  Middle School Social Students/ Student Council

Vivian Conway
Middle School Social Students/ Student Council

Professional Support Staff

Emily Hladik, MS  School Counselor

Emily Hladik, MS
School Counselor

Dena Friesen  Instructional Coach

Dena Friesen
Instructional Coach

Heidi Pickerill  Reading-Dyslexia Specialist

Heidi Pickerill
Reading-Dyslexia Specialist

Brian Kemp  Librarian/Makerspace

Brian Kemp
Librarian/Makerspace

Office Staff

Rosalie Dowling   Admissions/Registrar

Rosalie Dowling
Admissions/Registrar

Teri Nemeroff  Health Office

Teri Nemeroff
Health Office

Renee' Gately  Administrative Assistant

Renee' Gately
Administrative Assistant

Carrie Vernieuw  Development Assistant

Carrie Vernieuw
Development Assistant

Darlene Howard  Receptionist

Darlene Howard
Receptionist

Elena Castillo  Beyond the Bell Coordinator

Elena Castillo
Beyond the Bell Coordinator

Support Staff

Maria Garcia  Elementary Spanish

Maria Garcia
Elementary Spanish

Laura Longoria  PE Coach

Laura Longoria
PE Coach

Wendy Camou  Montessori Aide

Wendy Camou
Montessori Aide

Kim Hoang  Cafeteria/Beyond the Bell

Kim Hoang
Cafeteria/Beyond the Bell

Elizabeth Loth  Montessori Aide

Elizabeth Loth
Montessori Aide

Judy Jenschke  PreK Aide

Judy Jenschke
PreK Aide

Christiana Stojanik  Kindergarten Aide

Christiana Stojanik
Kindergarten Aide